ABEL Landscape Supplies
📍 Landscapers in Kings Meadows
ABEL Landscape Supplies stands out as a trusted supplier in Kings Meadows, delivering an exceptional service marked by professionalism and reliability. Their expertise shines through in tailored advice, ensuring clients receive the right materials for their projects—whether for residential gardens or specialized needs like gravel pads. The team’s commitment to efficiency and support extends beyond transactions, often going above and beyond to assist with challenges or logistical needs.
Their knowledgeable approach and friendly demeanor create a seamless experience, making them a go-to for both locals and those unfamiliar with the area. Whether navigating material choices or streamlining deliveries, ABEL Landscape Supplies combines quality products with a dedication to customer satisfaction, reinforcing its reputation as a standout in the landscaping supply sector.
Features and services of ABEL Landscape Supplies
- Delivery
- In-store pick-up
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Quick visit
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
ABEL Landscape Supplies is in position 1 out of 2 in landscapers in Kings Meadows
Customer Reviews
ABEL Landscape Supplies has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 45 reviews on Google
Great service ,prompt ,friendly and do what they do well !!
Great people to do business with.
10/10. Abel supplied us all our toppings for our outdoor area, waived delivery and also let us borrow their whacker for our works. Could not recommend high enough.
Absolute Champions, being using them for years, helped me out big time when i ordered too much of the wrong rock. Well done guys. UPDATE 2023 Still Unbelievably good if not better.
Great owners of a Tasmanian business that are always informative and helpful. A pleasure to deal with.
So good. Quick and easy transaction, plus great guidance on material for a specific project (gravel pad for caravan storage). Better understanding than other providers out there!!
Came up from Hobart to do my Grandmothers garden, so had no idea of local places to get what I needed. So glad I found this place!! Customer service was exceptional, knowledge was fantastic, product was perfect.
Information about ABEL Landscape Supplies
Address
ABEL Landscape Supplies is located at 16 Connector Park Dr, Kings Meadows TAS 7247, Australia
Phone
The phone number of ABEL Landscape Supplies is +61 3 6344 6677
Website
The website of ABEL Landscape Supplies is: abellandscape.com.au
Business Hours
Monday: 08:00–17:00
Tuesday: 08:00–17:00
Wednesday: 08:00–17:00
Thursday: 08:00–17:00
Friday: 08:00–17:00
Saturday: 08:00–17:00
Sunday: 08:00–15:00